Cine AI
Jaco Pastorius

Jaco Pastorius

Actor · Born 1951-12-01 · Norristown, Pennsylvania

Get the app Browse on web

Movies & TV Shows

  1. Joni Mitchell: Shadows and Light (1980) — Self - Bass
  2. Jaco Pastorius - Modern Electric Bass (1992) — Jaco Pastorius (bass)
  3. Jaco Pastorius - Live and Outrageous (2007) — Jaco Pastorius (bass)
  4. Weather Report: Live in Offenbach 1978 (1978) — Himself
  5. Weather Report: Live at Montreux (1976) — Bass
  6. Jaco Pastorius - Live in Montreal (1982) — Himself
  7. Havana Jam '79 (2009) — Self
  8. Jaco Pastorius: Live At Berliner Jazztage (1976) — Himself
  9. Jaco Pastorius Big Band - Live in Japan (1982) — Himself
  10. Jaco Pastorius: Trilogue Live 1976 (1976) — Himself

Directed

  1. Jaco Pastorius - Live in Montreal (1982) — Director