Cine AI
Shinsuke Nakamura

Shinsuke Nakamura

Actor · Born 1980-02-24 · Mineyama, Kyoto, Japan

Get the app Browse on web

Biography

Shinsuke Nakamura is a Japanese professional wrestler currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand after joining the company in 2016. From 2002 to 2016, he competed in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he became a three-time IWGP Heavyweight Champion, winning his first at 23 years, 9 months, and 15 days to become the youngest champion in history before the record was broken by Callum Newman in 2026 at 23 years, 7 months, and 4 days. He also won the 2011 G1 Climax and the 2014 New Japan Cup, held the IWGP Intercontinental Championship five times, including its longest reign at 313 days, and was the final IWGP Third Belt and NWF Heavyweight Champion. Nakamura was also a founding member and the original leader of Chaos.

Movies & TV Shows

  1. Raw (1993) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  2. WWE Friday Night SmackDown (1999) — Himself
  3. WWE NXT (2010)
  4. WWE WrestleMania 36: Part 1 (2020) — Shinsuke Nakamura (Appearance)
  5. WWE Royal Rumble 2021 (2021) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  6. WWE WrestleMania 34 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  7. WWE Royal Rumble 2020 (2020) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  8. WWE Main Event (2012)
  9. WWE Survivor Series 2019 (2019) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  10. WWE SummerSlam 2021 (2021) — "King" Shinsuke Nakamura (Appearance)
  11. WWE WrestleMania 35 (2019) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  12. WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  13. WWE Royal Rumble 2025 (2025) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  14. WWE Royal Rumble 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  15. WWE Elimination Chamber 2020 (2020) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  16. WWE Money in the Bank 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  17. WWE Fastlane 2021 (2021) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  18. WWE Royal Rumble 2022 (2022) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  19. WWE Fastlane 2019 (2019) — Shinsuke Nakamura (Preshow)
  20. WWE Greatest Royal Rumble (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  21. WWE Money in the Bank 2023 (2023) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  22. WWE WrestleMania 38: Saturday (2022) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  23. WWE Royal Rumble 2024 (2024) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  24. WWE The Horror Show at Extreme Rules 2020 (2020) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  25. WWE Royal Rumble 2019 (2019) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  26. WWE SummerSlam 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  27. WWE SummerSlam 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  28. WWE Survivor Series 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  29. WWE Survivor Series 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  30. WWE Extreme Rules 2019 (2019) — Shinsuke Nakamura (Preshow)
  31. WWE Backlash 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  32. WWE Money in the Bank 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  33. WWE Hell in a Cell 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  34. WWE Clash of Champions 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  35. WWE Fastlane 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  36. WWE Backlash 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  37. WWE Fastlane 2023 (2023) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  38. WWE Battleground 2017 (2017) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  39. WWE Extreme Rules 2018 (2018) — Shinsuke Nakamura
  40. WWE Money in the Bank 2021 (2021) — King Nakamura